6263 Vance St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $640,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6263 Vance St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $589,804, approximately $308 per square foot. 6263 Vance St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Plonski Piotr
Bought by
Plonski Piotr and Plonksi Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2022
Sold by
Plonski Grzybek
Bought by
Plonski Piotr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Wells Eldorado Desiree
Bought by
Plonski Piotr and Grzybek Plonski Katarzyna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,963
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Lord Marie B
Bought by
Wells Eldorado Desiree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
11.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plonski Piotr | -- | -- | |
| Plonski Piotr | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Plonski Piotr | $189,900 | Land Title | |
| Wells Eldorado Desiree | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plonski Piotr | $186,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Eldorado Desiree | $143,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $37,098 | $13,661 | $23,437 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $36,957 | $15,533 | $21,424 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $36,957 | $15,533 | $21,424 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $27,501 | $11,147 | $16,354 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $28,293 | $11,468 | $16,825 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $26,352 | $7,468 | $18,884 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $26,352 | $7,468 | $18,884 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $21,960 | $5,631 | $16,329 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $21,960 | $5,631 | $16,329 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $17,433 | $5,859 | $11,574 |
| 2015 | $1,522 | $17,433 | $5,859 | $11,574 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $15,029 | $5,445 | $9,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map