$416,000
SOLD MAR 12, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,109 Sq Ft
6,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2026

$375 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

30 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Move right in and start enjoying homeownership with NO HOA restrictions! This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a versatile den, perfect for a home office, cozy guest room or play space. The utility room is already plumbed for a future half bath, making it an easy value add as you grow. Big-ticket upgrades are already done, including a 2020 roof, newer A/C and water heater, partial impact windows & impact sliding glass door, fresh interior and exterior paint and a sleek stainless steel range. Step outside to a fully fenced yard offering privacy, 10 ft wide side access for boat or trailer parking and a screened-in patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With tile and laminate flooring throughout, sprinkler system, shed, extra exterior storage, circular driveway and carport, this move-in ready home truly checks all the boxes. A perfect place to start your next chapter!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peren Parsley

United Realty Group, Inc License #3508605 Listed on: 02/10/2026

United Realty Group, Inc

Co-Listed By

Jacqueline Perez

United Realty Group, Inc License #3527973

Last Buyer's Agent

Deron Baugh

Vreeland Real Estate LLC License #3646364

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,570

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS5

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Partial Panel Shutters or Awnings
  • High Impact Windows

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514124162680

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,570

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: UNGR08
  • Co List Office Phone: 954-450-2000
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: WELWYN MANOR
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 416000
  • InternetRemarks: NO HOA! Move-in ready 2BR/1BA + den. 2020 roof, newer A/C, partial impact windows. Fenced yard, boat parking, screened patio.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Den/Library/Office, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1109
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Partial Impact Glass, Partial Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds, High Impact Windows, Jalousie
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Combination Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None, Other
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: WELWYN MANOR
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Utility Room/Laundry, Washer/Dryer Hook-Up

• High School: Miramar High
  • Middle Or Junior School: New Renaissance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514124162680
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600
  • Zoning: RS5

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3570

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$416,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.46%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.64%
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Outstanding Balance
$394,805
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,935

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $416,000 Nu World Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $395,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Sold $416,000 +1.5% $375 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $410,000 -- $370 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,570 $156,050 -- --
2025 $3,411 $144,490 -- --
2024 $3,162 $143,380 -- --
2023 $3,162 $124,060 $0 $0
2022 $2,628 $115,090 $0 $0
2021 $2,394 $106,870 $0 $0
2020 $2,250 $136,330 $0 $0
2019 $2,174 $134,720 $0 $0
2018 $1,892 $111,790 $0 $0
2017 $1,721 $81,570 $0 $0
2016 $1,585 $76,450 $0 $0
2015 $1,509 $72,180 $0 $0
2014 $1,324 $68,250 $0 $0
2013 -- $66,970 $33,000 $33,970

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11960403

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-41-24-16-2680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.