6265 Foundry Rd Guilderland, NY 12084
Estimated Value: $414,778 - $567,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265 Foundry Rd, Guilderland, NY 12084 and is currently estimated at $493,945, approximately $211 per square foot. 6265 Foundry Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Guilderland Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Pruskowski Sophie
Bought by
Dimura Anthony J and Dimura Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimura Anthony J | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,703 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $8,703 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2023 | $8,470 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2022 | $7,702 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $7,337 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $301,000 | $60,000 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $214,600 | $42,900 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $214,600 | $42,900 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $6,653 | $214,600 | $42,900 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,600 | $42,900 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,600 | $42,900 | $171,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map