NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6265 Manteo Dr Dublin, OH 43016

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $706,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,506 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2023

Last sale price $585,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,476 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Scottish Corners Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of May 2023

One of a kind home with vaulted ceiling located a block from Dublin Karrer Middle School and within the bike paths through Red Trabue Preserve. Amazing location, near grocery, restaurants, recreational center and shopping. Spectacular finishes throughout the whole house with wood floors, sleek and brand new Kitchen Aid appliances. New roof, new heating(furnace) and cooling(a/c). One of three homes in Wexford Estates to have 3 car garage. Only home with a fence and is grandfathered in. The main floor owner's suite with the light therapy jetted tub, and heated tile floor. The finished basement offers recreational, laundry room with a bathroom, unique theater alcove and carpeted storage space. The customized outdoor landscape, and private deck. Must see and move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Ryan

Move Real Estate License #2012002688 Listed on: 04/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Darcie Barton

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs License #2012001893

Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Irrigation
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 3,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-006522

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,164

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Park, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 844-448-0749
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Wexford Estates
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 245.18
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Wooded: Yes
  • Rooms Rec RmBsmt: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities Park: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Exterior:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior Amenities Irrigation System: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 3 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-006522
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10164.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Veenstra George
Bought by
Puthanparambil Deepa and Varkey James Puthussery
Seller's Agent
Kristina Ryan
Move Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Darcie Barton
Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.5%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$632,856

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,856
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.69%
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,426
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,430

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2021
Closed on
Jun 20, 2021
Sold by
Chandler Guy P and Chandler Kristina
Bought by
Veenstra Jennifer Lynne and Veenstra George
Seller's Agent
Susan Tsu
EXP Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jacob Ballard
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
List Price
$559,900
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-4.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Jorat Matthew E and Jorat Julie K
Bought by
Chandler Guy P and Chandler Kristina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Faye Gibson Mark A and Faye V
Bought by
Jorat Matthew E and Jorat Julie K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Mcvey Stacey
Bought by
Gibson Mark A and Gibson Faye V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
M I Schottenstein Homes
Bought by
Stacey Mcvey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1993

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puthanparambil Deepa $585,000 Landsel Title Agency
Veenstra Jennifer Lynne $535,000 World Class Title
Chandler Guy P $395,000 Title Co Lt
Jorat Matthew E $292,000 --
Gibson Mark A $207,000 --
Stacey Mcvey $197,342 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puthanparambil Deepa $551,000
Previous Owner Veenstra Jennifer Lynne $428,000
Previous Owner Chandler Guy P $355,500
Previous Owner Jorat Matthew E $251,000
Previous Owner Gibson Mark A $186,300
Previous Owner Stacey Mcvey $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $535,000 -- --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Sold $585,000 -0.8% $167 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Price Changed $589,900 -1.7% $168 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Sale $600,000 +2.6% $171 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Off Market $585,000 -- --
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Sold $535,000 -4.4% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2021 06/09/21 For Sale $559,900 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,216 $203,420 $50,470 $152,950
2024 $13,216 $203,420 $50,470 $152,950
2023 $13,033 $203,420 $50,470 $152,950
2022 $10,470 $149,380 $34,860 $114,520
2021 $10,164 $144,660 $34,860 $109,800
2020 $10,248 $144,660 $34,860 $109,800
2019 $10,034 $125,270 $30,310 $94,960
2018 $9,559 $125,270 $30,310 $94,960
2017 $9,160 $125,270 $30,310 $94,960
2016 $8,982 $113,130 $23,630 $89,500
2015 $9,040 $113,130 $23,630 $89,500
2014 $9,051 $113,130 $23,630 $89,500
2013 $4,386 $107,730 $22,505 $85,225

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223007397

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-006522

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.