6265 Soaring Dr Gonzales, LA 70737
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6265 Soaring Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737 and is currently estimated at $346,749, approximately $149 per square foot. 6265 Soaring Dr is a home located in Ascension Parish with nearby schools including Sorrento Primary School, St. Amant Middle School, and St. Amant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Dsld Homes Llc
Bought by
Stewart Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,595
Outstanding Balance
$243,930
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Rose M | $278,780 | Dsld Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Rose M | $281,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $25,040 | $6,200 | $18,840 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $25,040 | $6,200 | $18,840 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $25,040 | $6,200 | $18,840 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $25,040 | $6,200 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $25,040 | $6,200 | $18,840 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $25,040 | $6,200 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $335 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map