Estimated Value: $148,565 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6266 Highway J, Black, MO 63625 and is currently estimated at $176,855, approximately $276 per square foot. 6266 Highway J is a home with nearby schools including Lesterville Elementary School, Alternative Schools, and Lesterville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Bradshaw Dorothy and Dillon Bradshaw M
Bought by
Bradshaw Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,171
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Shane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradshaw Shane | $61,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $16,530 | $16,530 | $0 |
| 2024 | $803 | $16,530 | $16,530 | $0 |
| 2023 | $787 | $16,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $353 | $7,473 | $760 | $6,713 |
| 2021 | $359 | $7,473 | $760 | $6,713 |
| 2020 | $362 | $7,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $7,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map