6266 Potomac St Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $44,866 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6266 Potomac St, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $145,717, approximately $173 per square foot. 6266 Potomac St is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
State Of Michigan
Bought by
Tinsley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Zielinski Henry E
Bought by
Pokorzynski David N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Michael | $1,900 | -- | |
| Pokorzynski David N | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $11,700 | $11,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $297 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $207 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $277 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $268 | $6,600 | $6,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $261 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |