6267 E Jones St South Range, WI 54874
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6267 E Jones St, South Range, WI 54874 and is currently estimated at $239,226. 6267 E Jones St is a home with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Bolos Sue E
Bought by
Rothschadl Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothschadl Patrick | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,831 | $179,100 | $4,800 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $179,100 | $4,800 | $174,300 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $179,100 | $4,800 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $120 | $90,600 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $93,500 | $2,900 | $90,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map