6269 E State Route 18 Republic, OH 44867
Estimated Value: $114,458 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6269 E State Route 18, Republic, OH 44867 and is currently estimated at $133,615, approximately $116 per square foot. 6269 E State Route 18 is a home with nearby schools including Seneca East Elementary School and Seneca East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Gordon Thomas J
Bought by
Williams Claudia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,257
Outstanding Balance
$61,069
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,546
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Claudia J | $10,000 | Assured Title | |
| Swartzmiller Douglas P | $82,000 | Assured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swartzmiller Douglas P | $84,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $30,740 | $8,480 | $22,260 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $30,740 | $8,480 | $22,260 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $30,740 | $8,480 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $23,330 | $7,810 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $23,330 | $7,810 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $23,321 | $7,805 | $15,516 |
| 2019 | $842 | $20,280 | $6,787 | $13,493 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $56,001 | $42,508 | $13,493 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $56,001 | $42,508 | $13,493 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $47,264 | $34,531 | $12,733 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $47,264 | $34,531 | $12,733 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $47,264 | $34,531 | $12,733 |
| 2013 | $957 | $39,295 | $26,562 | $12,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map