6269 Highway C Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $398,472
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6269 Highway C, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $363,868, approximately $207 per square foot. 6269 Highway C is a home with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Pollitt Barbara J and Pollitt Kevin S
Bought by
S Kevin Pollitt And Barbara Jo Pollitt Family and Pollitt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Robert P And Josephine F White Family Tr
Bought by
Kevin And Barbara Jo Pollitt Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Kevin Pollitt And Barbara Jo Pollitt Family | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kevin And Barbara Jo Pollitt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $45,020 | $3,910 | $41,110 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $40,600 | $3,230 | $37,370 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $40,600 | $3,230 | $37,370 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $40,600 | $3,230 | $37,370 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $40,600 | $3,230 | $37,370 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $35,800 | $1,330 | $34,470 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $35,800 | $1,330 | $34,470 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $35,800 | $1,330 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $35,800 | $1,330 | $34,470 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $35,800 | $1,330 | $34,470 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $35,800 | $1,330 | $34,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map