627 55th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,619,000 - $2,271,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 and is currently estimated at $1,873,652, approximately $565 per square foot. 627 55th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 94 The Henry Longfellow School, IS 220 John J. Pershing, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
El-Ghandour Evelyn and El-Ghandour Maldonado
Bought by
Ru Zhu Feng and Ying Liang Shou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,794
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$1,825,858
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Rosario Michael
Bought by
Maldonado Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ru Zhu Feng | $742,000 | -- | |
| Ru Zhu Feng | $742,000 | -- | |
| Maldonado Evelyn | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Maldonado Evelyn | $50,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ru Zhu Feng | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Ru Zhu Feng | $96,000 | |
| Open | Ru Zhu Feng | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Ru Zhu Feng | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Evelyn | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,868 | $112,440 | $27,240 | $85,200 |
| 2025 | $8,355 | $107,280 | $27,240 | $80,040 |
| 2024 | $8,355 | $95,220 | $27,240 | $67,980 |
| 2023 | $8,375 | $100,020 | $27,240 | $72,780 |
| 2022 | $7,746 | $81,840 | $27,240 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $7,696 | $88,020 | $27,240 | $60,780 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $105,060 | $27,240 | $77,820 |
| 2019 | $7,202 | $105,540 | $27,240 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $6,946 | $35,532 | $11,087 | $24,445 |
| 2017 | $6,536 | $33,531 | $13,022 | $20,509 |
| 2016 | $6,017 | $31,648 | $13,146 | $18,502 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $31,648 | $15,746 | $15,902 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $29,859 | $15,611 | $14,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map