$475,000

Estimated payment $2,749/month

Total Views 498
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,582 Sq Ft
$300 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Screened Pool
  • Florida Architecture
  • Taylor Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! This beautifully remodeled home sparkles with upgrades inside and out. Featuring a brand-new roof (2021), hurricane impact windows and sliding doors (2018), and fresh exterior paint (2021), the home offers both modern style and lasting peace of mind.
Inside, the updates are just as impressive: a large center island in the kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, and a stylish tile backsplash. Recessed lighting, ceiling fans, tile flooring throughout, and elegant crown molding create a bright, open, and contemporary feel. Both bathrooms have been fully remodeled, and a new hot water tank has been installed.
Step outside to enjoy the sparkling pool area with brand-new pavers — perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Best of all, there are no HOA fees and no deed restrictions, giving you complete freedom to enjoy your property.
Located just steps from the South Venice Ferry and minutes from Historic Downtown Venice, the fishing pier, top-rated schools, shopping, and restaurants, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience and coastal Florida living.
Don’t miss out on this turnkey gem! Call today to schedule your private showing

Listing Agent

Vladislav Konatar

KONA REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-718-8293 License #3371231 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,569

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x80
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RSF3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,582 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Water Well
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,569

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1582
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Building Area Total: 2150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 199.74
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 300.25
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-718-8293
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 146.97

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12115C0341F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venice Area Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RSF3
  • Parcel Number: 0458040002
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x80
  • Flood Zone Code: ae

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2569.39
  • Tax Book Number: 6-54
  • Tax Lot: 4562

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,603 $247,200 $59,200 $188,000
2024 $4,101 $256,800 $68,400 $188,400
2023 $4,101 $301,800 $59,600 $242,200
2022 $3,365 $266,100 $55,200 $210,900
2021 $2,676 $177,600 $30,400 $147,200
2020 $2,506 $162,200 $29,200 $133,000
2019 $2,486 $167,700 $33,600 $134,100
2018 $2,183 $141,300 $30,800 $110,500
2017 $2,069 $129,163 $0 $0
2016 $1,967 $120,600 $18,400 $102,200
2015 $1,849 $108,000 $13,600 $94,400
2014 $1,796 $88,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Off Market $2,500 -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $2,500 -7.4% $2 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $2,700 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Rent $2,700 -18.2% --
11/02/2024 11/02/24 Off Market $3,300 -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Off Market $3,300 -- --
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Rent $3,300 0.0% --
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $3,300 -8.3% $2 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
03/11/2022 03/11/22 Sold $420,000 +9.1% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2022 02/21/22 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2021 12/23/21 For Sale $385,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $420,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $88,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $70,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4693048

Stellar MLS

APN: 0458-04-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.