NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,504 - $202,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,062 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2012

Last sale price $42,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 357% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,118 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2012

*BID ACCEPTED...AWAITING SIGNATURE* TONS OF POTENTIAL! This home has many previous updates; paint in & out, carpet & tile-Fireplace in Living room- screened porch-2 wired storage bldgs,-fenced corner lot. BUY AND RENOVATE WITH ONLY A $1OO DOWN PAYMENT! SOLD AS IS

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $920

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,062 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Buchanan Hills Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6834024724
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$920

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Subdivision Name: Buchanan Hills Sec 02
  • Directions: Silas Creek to Buchanan, L on Beth Ave. House on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1062
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1971
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1062
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1062
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6834024724
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 920.35
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2012
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Chaudhary Shahid
Buyer's Agent
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
List Price
$58,000
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-27.59%
Current Estimated Value
$192,126

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,126
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Mock Jermaine E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Wiggins Kenneth Charles and Wiggins Claries Gay
Bought by
Mock Jermaine E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,233
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chaudhary Shahid $460,175 None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development $81,831 None Available
Mock Jermaine E $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mock Jermaine E $84,233
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2012 04/03/12 Sold $42,000 -27.6% $40 / Sq Ft
03/13/2012 03/13/12 Pending -- -- --
01/02/2012 01/02/12 For Sale $58,000 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,117 $143,000 $25,000 $118,000
2024 $1,066 $79,600 $18,000 $61,600
2023 $1,066 $79,600 $18,000 $61,600
2022 $1,046 $79,600 $18,000 $61,600
2021 $1,027 $79,600 $18,000 $61,600
2020 $845 $61,200 $13,500 $47,700
2019 $851 $61,200 $13,500 $47,700
2018 $808 $61,200 $13,500 $47,700
2016 $871 $66,217 $17,100 $49,117
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 630430

Triad MLS

APN: 6834-02-4724

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.