627 Bomber Way Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Bomber Way, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $323,120, approximately $281 per square foot. 627 Bomber Way is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, Patriot Elementary - 06, and Francis Case Elementary - 04.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $307,200 | $53,500 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $328,700 | $53,500 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $314,300 | $42,000 | $272,300 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $259,100 | $38,100 | $221,000 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $80,700 | $35,400 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map