627 Bowling Green Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Bowling Green Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $220,081, approximately $120 per square foot. 627 Bowling Green Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Willie Lee Glover
Bought by
Glover Dorothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Dorothy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,484 | $62,276 | $11,830 | $50,446 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $42,560 | $10,318 | $32,242 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $42,560 | $10,318 | $32,242 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $42,560 | $10,320 | $32,240 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $36,040 | $8,740 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $36,040 | $8,740 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $36,040 | $8,740 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $33,540 | $8,870 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $33,540 | $8,870 | $24,670 |
| 2015 | $1,456 | $33,540 | $8,870 | $24,670 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $33,540 | $8,870 | $24,670 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $33,540 | $8,870 | $24,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map