Estimated Value: $285,450 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Buckingham Dr, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $331,613, approximately $186 per square foot. 627 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Koerner Elvis P
Bought by
Barnett Rickey A and Barnett Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,487
Outstanding Balance
$106,997
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Koerner Linda A
Bought by
Koerner Elvis P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Rickey A | $175,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Koerner Elvis P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Rickey A | $158,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $88,580 | $18,870 | $69,710 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $82,600 | $17,600 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $74,990 | $15,980 | $59,010 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $69,050 | $14,710 | $54,340 |
| 2021 | $4,222 | $65,620 | $13,980 | $51,640 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $63,930 | $13,620 | $50,310 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $62,620 | $13,340 | $49,280 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $58,020 | $12,360 | $45,660 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $56,810 | $12,100 | $44,710 |
| 2016 | $3,862 | $56,810 | $12,100 | $44,710 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $54,930 | $11,700 | $43,230 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $54,930 | $11,700 | $43,230 |
| 2013 | $3,366 | $54,930 | $11,700 | $43,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map