627 Cannon Dr Unit 627 Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Cannon Dr Unit 627, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $544,040, approximately $253 per square foot. 627 Cannon Dr Unit 627 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Thomas M Giuliano Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Leffelman Rachel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,400
Outstanding Balance
$362,116
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Janick Patricia
Bought by
Giuliano Thomas M and Giuliano Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Dimmitt Norlyn and Dimmitt Marcia
Bought by
Janick Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Bacci Geoffrey J and Bacci Elodie M
Bought by
Dimmitt Norlyn and Dimmitt Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Fisher Farms Third Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Bacci Geoffrey J and Bacci Elodie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leffelman Rachel E | $542,000 | Scott W Sheen & Associates Pc | |
| Giuliano Thomas M | $244,000 | Fox Title Company | |
| Janick Patricia | $298,000 | First American Title | |
| Dimmitt Norlyn | $285,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bacci Geoffrey J | $232,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leffelman Rachel E | $379,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimmitt Norlyn | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacci Geoffrey J | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Dimmitt Norlyn | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,095 | $125,192 | $19,976 | $105,216 |
| 2023 | $8,852 | $113,811 | $18,160 | $95,651 |
| 2022 | $8,490 | $105,752 | $16,874 | $88,878 |
| 2021 | $8,235 | $101,822 | $16,247 | $85,575 |
| 2020 | $8,141 | $100,268 | $15,999 | $84,269 |
| 2019 | $8,118 | $98,369 | $15,696 | $82,673 |
| 2018 | $7,812 | $94,975 | $15,696 | $79,279 |
| 2017 | $7,726 | $92,442 | $15,277 | $77,165 |
| 2016 | $7,767 | $91,193 | $15,071 | $76,122 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,702 | $14,329 | $72,373 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,838 | $14,329 | $64,509 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,838 | $14,329 | $64,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map