Seller's Agent in 2022
Alison Bahm
Compass
(404) 502-0295
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $432,000
Buyer got cold feet, y'all, but this beauty is ready for her closeup! Renovated in 2017, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath charmer on one of the best streets in East Lake Terrace is ready for her new people. Inside, she's as cute as a button. Open concept public spaces. The living room features a reclaimed wood feature wall, while the kitchen has granite counters and stainless appliances. Primary bedroom has dual custom closets. Did I mention that she's a gardener's dream? The sellers even built a functional greenhouse to help! Fully privacy-fenced backyard with fire pit and tons of planting beds! Short drive to downtown Decatur, Oakhurst, Kirkwood/East Lake, and the interstates. Come check her out for yourself.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinyerd Andrew J | $415,000 | -- | |
| Obrian Michael A | $298,000 | -- | |
| Redeemed Property Management I | $99,000 | -- | |
| Southern State Investments Llc | $92,000 | -- | |
| Emostah Llc | $81,600 | -- | |
| Carder Sandra D | $107,500 | -- | |
| Investor Hm Alliance | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinyerd Andrew J | $394,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrian Michael A | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carder Sandra D | $125,929 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Sold | $415,000 | +0.2% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $414,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2022 09/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2022 09/01/22 | For Sale | $414,000 | +38.9% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Sold | $298,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | For Sale | $298,000 | +223.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $92,000 | +11.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | For Sale | $82,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,806 | $159,680 | $63,600 | $96,080 |
| 2024 | $5,034 | $161,680 | $63,600 | $98,080 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $156,080 | $63,600 | $92,480 |
| 2022 | $3,737 | $118,520 | $32,000 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $117,600 | $32,000 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $101,280 | $32,000 | $69,280 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $122,840 | $5,760 | $117,080 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $93,960 | $5,760 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $38,480 | $5,760 | $32,720 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $28,160 | $5,760 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $973 | $14,120 | $1,920 | $12,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alison Bahm
Compass
(404) 502-0295
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lindsay Young
Bolst, Inc.
(770) 668-6110
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chaqueva Robinson
EXP Realty, LLC.
(404) 392-1543
2 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Levi Afrah
Chapman Hall Premier, REALTORS
(404) 252-9500
23 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Soo Cho
New Western Acquisitions
(404) 224-9405
150 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10087401
APN: 15-171-03-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.