627 Dawson St Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $160,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,339
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Dawson St, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $124,837, approximately $93 per square foot. 627 Dawson St is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $28,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $997 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $128 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $269 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map