627 E 10th St Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,005
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E 10th St, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $516,807, approximately $171 per square foot. 627 E 10th St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Greene Woodrow P
Bought by
Breymier Walter J and Breymier Leann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Greene Family Trust Et Al
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breymier Walter J | -- | Attorney | |
| Greene Family Trust Et Al | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,082 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2025 | $1,082 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2021 | $7,835 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $7,734 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $7,578 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $7,472 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $7,319 | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,200 | $27,900 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map