627 E Black St Rock Hill, SC 29730
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E Black St, Rock Hill, SC 29730 and is currently estimated at $156,665, approximately $173 per square foot. 627 E Black St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Rawlinson Road Middle School, Northwestern High School, and Providence Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
T & D Properties
Bought by
Hemphill James and Hemphill Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Gregg Kenneth W and Gregg Judith W
Bought by
T & D Properties
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill James | $69,000 | None Available | |
| T & D Properties | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $2,964 | $764 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $127 | $2,578 | $640 | $1,938 |
| 2023 | $127 | $2,578 | $640 | $1,938 |
| 2022 | $127 | $2,572 | $640 | $1,932 |
| 2021 | -- | $2,572 | $640 | $1,932 |
| 2020 | $127 | $2,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $64 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $64 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $62 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |