M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matt Ramsey
Ramsey Real Estate
(605) 431-9331
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,360 - $332,000
Very nice town home in great shape and in a nice location. Property is vacant, Please go show!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Kelly J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $153,000 | -4.3% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2014 07/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,291 | $220,040 | $15,230 | $204,810 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $191,410 | $15,230 | $176,180 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $163,220 | $15,230 | $147,990 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $151,010 | $15,230 | $135,780 |
| 2021 | $1,937 | $151,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $138,670 | $15,230 | $123,440 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $137,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $134,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $128,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $127,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $120,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,320 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Matt Ramsey
Ramsey Real Estate
(605) 431-9331
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Dorcie Dardis
Dorcie Real Estate
(605) 645-1234
64 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 45021
APN: 32170-14200-010-33
Ask me questions while you tour the home.