627 E Dayton Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,244
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E Dayton Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324. 627 E Dayton Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $72,650 | $10,230 | $62,420 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $72,650 | $10,230 | $62,420 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $72,650 | $10,230 | $62,420 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $59,630 | $10,230 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $59,630 | $10,230 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $59,630 | $10,230 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $55,330 | $10,230 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $55,330 | $10,230 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $55,330 | $10,230 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $53,860 | $10,230 | $43,630 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $53,860 | $10,230 | $43,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,860 | $10,230 | $43,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map