627 E Delaware St Evansville, IN 47711
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $91,586, approximately $51 per square foot. 627 E Delaware St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Effinger Andrew and Effinger Paul A
Bought by
Effinger Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Effinger Angela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $45,900 | $5,400 | $40,500 |
| 2024 | $997 | $46,200 | $4,600 | $41,600 |
| 2023 | $827 | $37,700 | $4,200 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $836 | $37,900 | $4,200 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $787 | $35,100 | $4,200 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $769 | $35,100 | $4,200 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $765 | $35,100 | $4,200 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $768 | $35,100 | $4,200 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $761 | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $763 | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | $747 | $33,900 | $4,200 | $29,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,700 | $4,200 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map