627 Gates Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Pigeon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Gates Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $273,143, approximately $175 per square foot. 627 Gates Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Nicholas A Hermes Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Bello Maria and Bello Guadalupe
Bought by
Bello Marco Antonio Samano and Bello Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,509
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$251,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Millen Charlotte C
Bought by
Belllo Maria and Bello Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bello Marco Antonio Samano | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Belllo Maria | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bello Marco Antonio Samano | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Belllo Maria | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,485 | $80,008 | $10,810 | $69,198 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $71,487 | $9,659 | $61,828 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $65,225 | $8,813 | $56,412 |
| 2021 | $4,902 | $60,725 | $8,205 | $52,520 |
| 2020 | $4,691 | $56,404 | $7,621 | $48,783 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $57,089 | $7,061 | $50,028 |
| 2018 | $4,955 | $54,417 | $6,531 | $47,886 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $48,703 | $6,018 | $42,685 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $43,276 | $5,732 | $37,544 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,716 | $4,929 | $32,787 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,937 | $4,530 | $30,407 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,782 | $4,810 | $32,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map