627 Jefferson St Jackson, MI 49202
Lansing Avenue Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Jefferson St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $98,839, approximately $133 per square foot. 627 Jefferson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Saumier Thomas F and Saumier Betsey A
Bought by
Schanabel Richard and Schanabel Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schanabel Richard | $30,000 | Parks Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $684 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $796 | $21,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $18,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $18,300 | $0 | $0 |