627 Maple Ave Lisle, IL 60532
Summerhill Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,619 - $428,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Maple Ave, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $405,905, approximately $303 per square foot. 627 Maple Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lisle Elementary School, Lisle Jr High School, and Lisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Joseph K Fedinec Trust
Bought by
Eileen R Fedinec Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Fedinec Joseph K and Fedinec Eileen R
Bought by
Fedinec Joseph K and Fedinec Eileen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen R Fedinec Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fedinec Joseph K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,027 | $117,437 | $54,916 | $62,521 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $107,180 | $50,120 | $57,060 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $99,240 | $46,410 | $52,830 |
| 2021 | $6,078 | $95,480 | $44,650 | $50,830 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $93,770 | $43,850 | $49,920 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $89,710 | $41,950 | $47,760 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $87,950 | $41,130 | $46,820 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $84,980 | $39,740 | $45,240 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $81,900 | $38,300 | $43,600 |
| 2015 | $5,229 | $77,130 | $36,070 | $41,060 |
| 2014 | $4,980 | $73,450 | $34,350 | $39,100 |
| 2013 | $4,885 | $73,620 | $34,430 | $39,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map