627 Mitchell Dr Hollywood, AL 35752
Estimated Value: $128,780 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Mitchell Dr, Hollywood, AL 35752 and is currently estimated at $192,445, approximately $120 per square foot. 627 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School and North Jackson High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $240 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $221 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $221 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $221 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $180 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $165 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $165 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $165 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map