627 Nott St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $276,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Nott St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $217,319, approximately $141 per square foot. 627 Nott St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Kass Paul
Bought by
Pip Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Diggs David
Bought by
Diggs David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Amtec Properties Llc
Bought by
Diggs David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Remeika Marion Haskins, Mildred
Bought by
Amtec Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Remeika Marion
Bought by
Remeika Marion Le
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pip Development Llc | $124,000 | -- | |
| Diggs David | -- | -- | |
| Diggs David | -- | -- | |
| Amtec Properties Llc | $62,000 | Thomas L Herkenham | |
| Remeika Marion Le | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diggs David | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2023 | $34 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $2,783 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,900 | $8,800 | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map