Estimated Value: $388,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Orange Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $406,390, approximately $237 per square foot. 627 Orange Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Gettings Thomas L and Gettings Christine L
Bought by
Price Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Decaria Ralph
Bought by
Gettings Thomas L and Gettings Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Christine L | -- | -- | |
| Gettings Thomas L | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gettings Thomas L | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gettings Thomas L | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,459 | $150,622 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,459 | $150,622 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $146,662 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $138,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $134,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $130,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $128,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $125,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $123,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $202,148 | $40,000 | $162,148 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $150,928 | $18,000 | $132,928 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $136,258 | $10,000 | $126,258 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $118,939 | $10,000 | $108,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map