627 Parsons Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Parsons Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $288,833, approximately $142 per square foot. 627 Parsons Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Jessica M
Bought by
Lopez Jessica M and Lopez Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,738
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Tearney Gregory J and Tearney Judith N
Bought by
Klamm Wm N and Klamm Sandra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jessica M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Jessica M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Klamm Wm N | $105,000 | Robert Allan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jessica M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Jessica M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $7,259 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $7,150 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $6,981 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $6,862 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,600 | $22,500 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map