627 Perimeter Dr Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $248,711 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Perimeter Dr, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $260,428, approximately $224 per square foot. 627 Perimeter Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Arnett Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Asher Malori Renda and Asher Joshua Tyler
Bought by
Klinedinst Ricci L and Klinedinst Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$124,136
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Arlinghaus Joshua and Arlinghaus Trisha
Bought by
Renda Malori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,505
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Arlinghaus Joshua R and Arlinghaus Trisha M
Bought by
Arlinghaus Joshua R and Arlinghaus Trisha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,905
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Kuchar John A
Bought by
Arlinghaus Joshua R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,981
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klinedinst Ricci L | $158,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency I | |
| Renda Malori | $147,900 | Limestone Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Arlinghaus Joshua R | -- | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc | |
| Arlinghaus Joshua R | $130,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klinedinst Ricci L | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Renda Malori | $140,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Arlinghaus Joshua R | $128,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Arlinghaus Joshua R | $128,981 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $183,900 | $25,000 | $158,900 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $183,900 | $25,000 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $183,900 | $25,000 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $158,000 | $20,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $158,000 | $20,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $158,000 | $20,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,296 | $158,000 | $20,000 | $138,000 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $158,000 | $20,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,066 | $147,900 | $20,000 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $130,000 | $20,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map