NOT LISTED FOR SALE

627 Quillette St Beaverton, MI 48612

Estimated Value: $195,492 - $229,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,485 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2013

Last sale price $84,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,257 / mo

532 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Garage
  • Seawall
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of February 2013

100' of Wixom Lake Waterfront! 3 Bedroom, 1 bath with over 1,400 sq ft sits on an extra large, level waterfront lot. Blacktop circular drive leads to the attached 2 car garage. Separate laundry room near kitchen. 3 bedrooms or 2 bedrooms and a den with a sun porch overlooking the water. With a bit of updating this could be a wonderful year round home or weekend cottage. Separate 18x30 storage garage. Located in a desirable neighborhood on the Tobacco River side of Wixom Lake.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sonya Loose

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - MIDLAND License #CGBOR-6502362712 Listed on: 08/26/2011

CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE - MIDLAND

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Roehrs

RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN License #CGBOR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x299x100x283
  • Waterfront

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • 1,485 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Seawall

Utilities

  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 150-242-000-028-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1455
  • Total Tax Year: 2010
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Mail City: Beaverton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 10
  • Bedroom 4: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 13
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 10
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 11
  • Sun Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 27
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1485
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1485

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Frontage: 100
  • Lake Name: Wixom Lake
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Water Features: All Sports Lake, Sea Wall
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Frontage Type: Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage, Detached Garage
  • Parking: 1 Space, 2 Spaces
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Wall Heat
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Private Well

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 150-242-000-028-00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x299x100x283
  • Acreage: 0.69
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $642.69
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $813.93
  • Total Tax: Year: 2010, Amount: $1,455.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Beaverton Rural Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Krol Joann N
Bought by
Schieber Richard D and Fagerstrom William A
Current Estimated Value
$211,623

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Schieber Richard D and Schieber Paula L
Bought by
Schieber Richard D and Paula L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schieber Richard D -- North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc
Schieber Richard D -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Sold $84,000 -40.0% $57 / Sq Ft
02/08/2013 02/08/13 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2011 08/26/11 For Sale $140,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,537 $75,900 $0 $75,900
2024 $15 $70,200 $0 $70,200
2023 $1,440 $54,900 $0 $0
2022 $2,374 $43,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,910 $63,800 $0 $63,800
2019 $3,075 $62,800 $0 $62,800
2018 $1,940 $64,900 $0 $64,900
2017 $1,819 $61,900 $50,600 $11,300
2016 $1,900 $64,600 $41,300 $23,300
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $72,800 $50,600 $22,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41014922

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 150-242-000-028-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.