627 Roosevelt St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Roosevelt St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $332,261. 627 Roosevelt St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Braun Jayne Conley and Johnson Jayne E
Bought by
Braun Jayne Conley and Braun Jayne Conley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Jayne Conley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $304,900 | $71,300 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $39 | $219,700 | $52,800 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $219,700 | $52,800 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $219,700 | $52,800 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $219,700 | $52,800 | $166,900 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $150,000 | $44,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $150,000 | $44,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $150,000 | $44,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $150,000 | $44,000 | $106,000 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $150,000 | $44,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $150,000 | $44,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $183,000 | $47,100 | $135,900 |
| 2013 | $3,195 | $183,000 | $47,100 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map