627 Ryan Ln West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $509,000
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,312
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Ryan Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $487,005, approximately $147 per square foot. 627 Ryan Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean M
Bought by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean M
Bought by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,413
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean M
Bought by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean
Bought by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
First American Bank
Bought by
Wells Richard F and Wells Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Richard F | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Richard F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wells Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Wells Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Wells Richard F | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Richard F | $137,500 | |
| Closed | Wells Richard F | $148,800 | |
| Closed | Wells Richard F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,376 | $127,295 | $30,074 | $97,221 |
| 2023 | $9,801 | $114,536 | $27,060 | $87,476 |
| 2022 | $8,375 | $95,062 | $27,060 | $68,002 |
| 2021 | $8,110 | $89,757 | $25,550 | $64,207 |
| 2020 | $7,972 | $87,739 | $24,976 | $62,763 |
| 2019 | $7,743 | $83,291 | $23,710 | $59,581 |
| 2018 | $9,660 | $101,289 | $23,241 | $78,048 |
| 2017 | $9,243 | $94,751 | $21,741 | $73,010 |
| 2016 | $9,445 | $91,742 | $21,051 | $70,691 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,594 | $19,725 | $60,869 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,368 | $19,180 | $59,188 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,767 | $19,767 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map