627 S State Ave Oldtown, ID 83822
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $331,987
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 S State Ave, Oldtown, ID 83822 and is currently estimated at $296,497, approximately $324 per square foot. 627 S State Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including House of the Lord Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Willamette Valley Real Property Llc
Bought by
Riverview Development Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Persyn Christina and Persyn Gary
Bought by
Persyn Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Persyn Wayne E and Persyn Gary
Bought by
Campbell Jacob and Campbell Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Persyn Wayne E
Bought by
Persyn Wayne E and Persyn Revocable Livin Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Persyn Wayne E
Bought by
Persyn Wayne E and Persyn Revocable Livin Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Persyn Mylenia
Bought by
Persyn Wayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverview Development Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Persyn Gary | -- | Title One Sandpoint | |
| Campbell Jacob | -- | Title One Sandpoint | |
| Persyn Wayne E | -- | Title One Sandpoint | |
| Persyn Wayne E | -- | Title One Sandpoint | |
| Persyn Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Persyn Wayne E | -- | None Available | |
| Persyn Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jacob | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $286,186 | $156,317 | $129,869 |
| 2024 | $687 | $287,170 | $145,652 | $141,518 |
| 2023 | $562 | $240,834 | $135,957 | $104,877 |
| 2022 | $759 | $214,834 | $109,957 | $104,877 |
| 2021 | $753 | $154,442 | $66,865 | $87,577 |
| 2020 | $103 | $101,607 | $32,950 | $68,657 |
| 2019 | $74 | $99,486 | $32,950 | $66,536 |
| 2018 | $70 | $75,340 | $26,500 | $48,840 |
| 2017 | $70 | $76,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $68 | $76,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $76,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63 | $76,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map