627 SW 133rd St Burien, WA 98146
Northeast Burien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $622,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 SW 133rd St, Burien, WA 98146 and is currently estimated at $617,023, approximately $431 per square foot. 627 SW 133rd St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Hazel Valley Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Highline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Miles Michael J
Bought by
Miles Pamela Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Pamela Ann | $98,000 | -- | |
| Miles Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $411 | $544,000 | $226,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $401 | $494,000 | $223,000 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $476 | $523,000 | $223,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $491 | $441,000 | $188,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $488 | $187,000 | $86,000 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $533 | $187,000 | $86,000 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $293,000 | $118,000 | $175,000 |