NOT LISTED FOR SALE

627 Teal Dr Winder, GA 30680

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $477,810

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,336 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2024

Last sale price $500,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,651 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Do you love privacy in your back yard? Do you love to entertain? This 4-sided Brick Ranch is the home for you. The terrace level kitchen and spacious family room will accommodate even the largest family for Thanksgiving or Christmas Meals. Outside the terrace level is a deck that runs the length of the house, perfect for outdoor entertaining. A separate cement patio hosts the firepit. The backyard is nice and level which is perfect for gardening, flag football or corn hole. The Shed will hold all of your gardening tools. This well-manicured community has no HOA. This private lot backs to City owned easement property so no one will build behind you. Seasonal Views of the Lake.The community Overlook backs to a lake with a city park. Part of the city perks is large item pickup and yard waste pickup. The main level is perfect for everyday living. A generous foyer welcomes guest into the Family Room. The White Kitchen features a large breakfast area, island, 2 pantries and a window to the Family Room. The Vaulted Family Room is open to the formal dining room. Off the main level Family Room is a deck which is perfect for morning coffee or a meal. There is a retractable awning you may use for hot or rainy days. This is a true split bedroom plan in which bedrooms 2 and 3 are down a separate hall off the foyer. Both bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath. The primary suite features a large trey ceiling in the bedroom and private ensuite. Downstairs is a 4th bedroom with an enormous closet and full bath. There are tons of storage areas in the unfinished portion of the basement. The terrace level is stubbed for an additional laundry and features it's own HVAC and Hot water heater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheri Emigh

Southern Classic Realtors License #208503 Listed on: 10/24/2024

Southern Classic Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Fee

RE/MAX Center License #413967

RE/MAX Center

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,301

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Forced Air Heating System
  • 220 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 52 / A

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,301

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Ranch
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Financing Type: Conventional 90%
  • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .50
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3336
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2036
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2036
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Rear Stairs, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • ExteriorFeatures: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Lake
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Side/Rear Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot: 52

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4301

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Orlov Alexander
Bought by
Alexander & Galina Orlov Living Trust Da and Orlov Alexander Trust
Current Estimated Value
$433,703

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2024
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.06%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.99%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2015
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Held Ulla K
Bought by
Mccullers David Scott and Mccullers Rebekah Suzanne
Seller's Agent
Ted Phillips
T.A.S.O. Services, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Ted Phillips
T.A.S.O. Services, Inc.
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.63%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Star Home Builders
Bought by
Kasprzyk Ulla and Kasprzyk Dieter W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,549
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander & Galina Orlov Living Trust Da -- --
Orlov Alexander -- --
Orlov Alexander $500,000 --
Mccullers David Scott $165,000 --
Kasprzyk Ulla $165,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Orlov Alexander $400,000
Previous Owner Mccullers David Scott $162,011
Previous Owner Kasprzyk Ulla $151,549
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Sold $500,000 +2.1% $150 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2024 10/24/24 For Sale $489,900 +196.9% $147 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $165,000 -5.2% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2015 05/30/15 Price Changed $174,000 -2.8% $85 / Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $179,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,060 $146,738 $28,000 $118,738
2024 $3,950 $143,496 $28,000 $115,496
2023 $3,462 $143,496 $28,000 $115,496
2022 $2,984 $91,058 $16,400 $74,658
2021 $3,102 $91,058 $16,400 $74,658
2020 $2,784 $84,870 $16,400 $68,470
2019 $2,823 $84,870 $16,400 $68,470
2018 $2,569 $77,482 $15,200 $62,282
2017 $1,985 $66,534 $15,200 $51,334
2016 $2,248 $66,534 $15,200 $51,334
2015 $2,032 $64,538 $15,200 $49,338
2014 $1,754 $56,748 $6,860 $49,888
2013 -- $53,587 $6,860 $46,727

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10401286

Georgia MLS

APN: WN03-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.