627 Thunderbird Dr Racine, WI 53402
North Bay-Shorecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Thunderbird Dr, Racine, WI 53402 and is currently estimated at $207,764, approximately $230 per square foot. 627 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Jerstad-Agerholm Elementary School, Horlick High School, and The Prairie School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Weaver Virginia and Stokes Cornell
Bought by
Keyes Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,495
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyes Kathleen | $105,000 | Attorneys Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keyes Kathleen | $101,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $166,500 | $21,300 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $150,900 | $21,300 | $129,600 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $135,000 | $21,300 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $118,000 | $21,300 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $107,000 | $21,300 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $107,000 | $21,300 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $104,000 | $21,300 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $90,000 | $21,300 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $90,000 | $21,300 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $90,000 | $21,300 | $68,700 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $90,000 | $21,300 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $90,000 | $21,300 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $2,767 | $95,000 | $26,100 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map