627 Trail Cir Logan, UT 84321
Woodruff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Trail Cir, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $486,248, approximately $219 per square foot. 627 Trail Cir is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Woodruff School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Jens
Bought by
Jensen Jens and Jensen Robyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,039
Outstanding Balance
$285,861
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Logan River Trails Llc
Bought by
Top Notch Construction & Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,550
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Jens | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jensen Jens | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Top Notch Construction & Development Inc | -- | Northern Title Company |