627 W 130th St Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 W 130th St, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $256,006, approximately $161 per square foot. 627 W 130th St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Peddicord Catherine M and Peddicord Catherine
Bought by
Rupert Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupert Ted | $65,000 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $42,420 | $25,450 | $16,970 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $40,200 | $23,530 | $16,670 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $40,200 | $23,530 | $16,670 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $40,200 | $23,530 | $16,670 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $33,220 | $19,440 | $13,780 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $33,220 | $19,440 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $33,220 | $19,440 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $32,650 | $16,490 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $32,650 | $16,490 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $32,650 | $16,490 | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $30,800 | $15,550 | $15,250 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $30,800 | $15,550 | $15,250 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $30,800 | $15,550 | $15,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map