627 W Allen Cove Unit 207 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 W Allen Cove Unit 207, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $321,468, approximately $312 per square foot. 627 W Allen Cove Unit 207 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Potter Kassidy Danielle and Huff Forrest David
Bought by
Olsen Family Living Trust and Olsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Hildebrand Jennifer Louise
Bought by
Humphrey Adam J and Mcgrath Linzi B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,650
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Romero Edna L
Bought by
Hildebrand Jennifer Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
John Clayton Construction Inc
Bought by
Romero Edna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Family Living Trust | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Humphrey Adam J | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Hildebrand Jennifer Louise | -- | Surety Title | |
| Romero Edna L | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Adam J | $4,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Adam J | $152,981 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrand Jennifer Louise | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrand Jennifer Louise | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $302,800 | $90,800 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $265,400 | $79,600 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $247,700 | $74,300 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $263,400 | $79,000 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $193,000 | $57,900 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $186,700 | $56,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $173,800 | $52,100 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $153,500 | $46,000 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $135,500 | $40,600 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $135,800 | $40,700 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $129,300 | $38,800 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $128,000 | $38,400 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map