627 W Main Rd Little Compton, RI 02837
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
2.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 627 W Main Rd, Little Compton, RI 02837. 627 W Main Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Wilbur & McMahon School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,574 | $1,372,500 | $787,900 | $584,600 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $1,252,800 | $625,900 | $626,900 |
| 2023 | $6,214 | $1,252,800 | $625,900 | $626,900 |
| 2022 | $6,139 | $1,252,800 | $625,900 | $626,900 |
| 2021 | $5,598 | $926,800 | $499,500 | $427,300 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $926,800 | $499,500 | $427,300 |
| 2019 | $5,496 | $926,800 | $499,500 | $427,300 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $949,500 | $499,500 | $450,000 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $949,500 | $499,500 | $450,000 |
| 2015 | $5,559 | $966,800 | $419,200 | $547,600 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $966,800 | $419,200 | $547,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map