627 W Valley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 W Valley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $168,640, approximately $147 per square foot. 627 W Valley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Keeven James P
Bought by
627 Wv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Keeven James P
Bought by
627 Wv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
669 Castlecliff Llc
Bought by
Keeven James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Canepa Christopher J
Bought by
627 West Valley Drive Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 627 Wv Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 627 Wv Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keeven James P | $1,400,000 | Orntic St Louis | |
| 627 West Valley Drive Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $22,820 | $15,300 | $7,520 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $22,820 | $21,870 | $950 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $22,820 | $21,870 | $950 |
| 2022 | $906 | $11,740 | $6,690 | $5,050 |
| 2021 | $900 | $11,740 | $6,690 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $15,810 | $9,540 | $6,270 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $15,810 | $9,540 | $6,270 |
| 2018 | $567 | $6,500 | $3,840 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $554 | $6,500 | $3,840 | $2,660 |
| 2016 | $863 | $9,920 | $3,840 | $6,080 |
| 2015 | $846 | $9,920 | $3,840 | $6,080 |
| 2014 | $810 | $9,250 | $1,920 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map