Estimated Value: $61,044 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Walnut Ave, Neoga, IL 62447 and is currently estimated at $84,011, approximately $60 per square foot. 627 Walnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Neoga Elementary School and Neoga Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $178 | $18,835 | $2,971 | $15,864 |
| 2023 | $195 | $14,372 | $2,971 | $11,401 |
| 2022 | $203 | $13,698 | $2,832 | $10,866 |
| 2021 | $199 | $14,153 | $2,926 | $11,227 |
| 2020 | $205 | $13,698 | $2,832 | $10,866 |
| 2019 | $120 | $12,537 | $2,832 | $9,705 |
| 2018 | $494 | $12,537 | $2,832 | $9,705 |
| 2017 | $85 | $11,555 | $2,610 | $8,945 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,555 | $2,610 | $8,945 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,555 | $2,610 | $8,945 |
| 2014 | $425 | $11,555 | $2,610 | $8,945 |
| 2013 | $425 | $11,555 | $2,610 | $8,945 |
| 2012 | $425 | $11,555 | $2,610 | $8,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map