627 Wayne St Delphos, OH 45833
Estimated Value: $107,941 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Wayne St, Delphos, OH 45833 and is currently estimated at $118,485, approximately $137 per square foot. 627 Wayne St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's High School and Delphos St. John's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Stant Karen S
Bought by
Maas Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Bought by
Haunhorst Cara N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Bought by
Core David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maas Kimberly E | -- | None Available | |
| Haunhorst Cara N | $61,000 | -- | |
| Haunhorst Cara N | $61,000 | -- | |
| Core David E | $54,500 | -- | |
| Core David E | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $26,380 | $4,130 | $22,250 |
| 2024 | $769 | $26,380 | $4,130 | $22,250 |
| 2023 | $767 | $26,380 | $4,130 | $22,250 |
| 2022 | $677 | $21,160 | $2,820 | $18,340 |
| 2021 | $679 | $21,160 | $2,820 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $701 | $21,160 | $2,820 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $553 | $18,680 | $2,820 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $558 | $18,680 | $2,820 | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $543 | $18,680 | $2,820 | $15,860 |
| 2016 | $522 | $17,870 | $2,820 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $522 | $17,870 | $2,820 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $548 | $17,870 | $2,820 | $15,050 |
| 2013 | $584 | $17,870 | $2,820 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map