627 Wiggins Spring Rd Vesuvius, VA 24483
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $461,026
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 Wiggins Spring Rd, Vesuvius, VA 24483 and is currently estimated at $373,009, approximately $291 per square foot. 627 Wiggins Spring Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,663 | $436,500 | $94,700 | $341,800 |
| 2025 | $1,537 | $252,000 | $85,300 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $451,700 | $285,000 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $451,700 | $285,000 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $451,700 | $285,000 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $451,700 | $285,000 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $451,700 | $285,000 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $769 | $398,000 | $241,400 | $156,600 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $398,000 | $241,400 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $398,000 | $241,400 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $398,000 | $241,400 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $398,000 | $241,400 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $398,000 | $241,400 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map