6271 Edgebrook Ln E La Grange, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $466,190 - $538,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6271 Edgebrook Ln E, La Grange, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $491,548, approximately $384 per square foot. 6271 Edgebrook Ln E is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Highlands Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Mcgregor Neil E and Macgregor Cora Dell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Macgregor Neil E and Macgregor Cora D
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co and Trust #2871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Weathered Virginia A
Bought by
Macgregor Neil E and Macgregor Cora D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Weathered Virginia A and Virginia A Weathered Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Donven Homes Inc
Bought by
Chicago Trust Co and Trust #1099934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Neil E | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com | |
| Chicago Title Land Trust Co | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Macgregor Neil E | $420,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Weathered Virginia A | -- | -- | |
| Chicago Trust Co | $239,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macgregor Neil E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,518 | $37,002 | $4,154 | $32,848 |
| 2024 | $8,518 | $37,002 | $4,154 | $32,848 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $37,002 | $4,154 | $32,848 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $30,905 | $3,610 | $27,295 |
| 2021 | $8,055 | $30,905 | $3,610 | $27,295 |
| 2020 | $8,009 | $31,464 | $3,610 | $27,854 |
| 2019 | $7,343 | $34,924 | $3,290 | $31,634 |
| 2018 | $8,752 | $34,924 | $3,290 | $31,634 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $34,924 | $3,290 | $31,634 |
| 2016 | $7,723 | $28,584 | $2,875 | $25,709 |
| 2015 | $7,602 | $28,584 | $2,875 | $25,709 |
| 2014 | $7,498 | $28,584 | $2,875 | $25,709 |
| 2013 | $7,397 | $29,661 | $2,875 | $26,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map