6271 Elbrook Ave Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,039
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6271 Elbrook Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $221,428, approximately $108 per square foot. 6271 Elbrook Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Restoration Ventures Inc
Bought by
Burks Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$15,887
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Woodruff Patricia A
Bought by
Restoration Ventures Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Outstanding Balance
$15,887
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Woodruff Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Denise M | $79,900 | -- | |
| Restoration Ventures Inc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Woodruff Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burks Denise M | $79,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Restoration Ventures Inc | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $45,220 | $8,645 | $36,575 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $45,220 | $8,645 | $36,575 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $45,220 | $8,645 | $36,575 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $25,715 | $5,579 | $20,136 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $25,715 | $5,579 | $20,136 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $25,715 | $5,579 | $20,136 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $22,758 | $4,939 | $17,819 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $22,758 | $4,939 | $17,819 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $22,758 | $4,939 | $17,819 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $26,331 | $5,488 | $20,843 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $26,331 | $5,488 | $20,843 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $26,331 | $5,488 | $20,843 |
| 2013 | $2,415 | $26,331 | $5,488 | $20,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map