6271 Garrett St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,543 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6271 Garrett St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $639,386, approximately $379 per square foot. 6271 Garrett St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Ruskay Natalie and Perez Natalie
Bought by
Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,172
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Pcl Construction Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Perez Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,900
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Fraser Dallas G and Fraser Melinda Sue
Bought by
Pcl Construction Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Welch Michelle A
Bought by
Fraser Dallas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Desjardins Cluade O and Stevens-Desjardins Lauranne M
Bought by
Welch Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natalie | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Perez Natalie | $282,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pcl Construction Enterprises Inc | $326,000 | None Available | |
| Fraser Dallas G | $212,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Welch Michael L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Natalie | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Natalie | $267,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Dallas G | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Michael L | $121,500 | |
| Closed | Fraser Dallas G | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,842 | $460,032 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,842 | $418,211 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $380,192 | $225,860 | $237,286 |
| 2022 | $7,010 | $345,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $323,485 | $135,000 | $188,485 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $285,644 | $100,000 | $185,644 |
| 2019 | $5,855 | $290,412 | $100,000 | $190,412 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $286,238 | $100,946 | $185,292 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $270,774 | $96,139 | $174,635 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $268,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,222 | $245,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $196,214 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map